1661 Appian Way Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Appian Way, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $393,547, approximately $138 per square foot. 1661 Appian Way is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary, Meadowlark Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Hagan Charles E and Hagan Doris T
Bought by
Bricolo Richard Joseph and Bricolo Wilma Kay Hagan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricolo Richard Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $282,600 | $74,400 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $214,600 | $57,700 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $214,600 | $57,700 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $214,600 | $57,700 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $214,600 | $57,700 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $189,200 | $51,800 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $189,200 | $51,800 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $189,200 | $51,800 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $172,120 | $50,818 | $121,302 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $172,120 | $50,818 | $121,302 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $172,120 | $50,818 | $121,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map