1661 Barkside Ct Unit 101TE Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $388,442 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Barkside Ct Unit 101TE, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $415,611, approximately $236 per square foot. 1661 Barkside Ct Unit 101TE is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Gough Kenneth W and Gough Paula J
Bought by
Gough Kenneth W and Gough Paula Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Arlinghaus Builders Llc
Bought by
Gough Kenneth W and Gough Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gough Kenneth W | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Gough Kenneth W | $250,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gough Kenneth W | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $311,100 | $45,000 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $311,100 | $45,000 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $268,600 | $45,000 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $268,600 | $45,000 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $268,600 | $45,000 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $268,600 | $45,000 | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map