1661 Colfax Dr Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $553,057 - $829,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Colfax Dr, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $706,514, approximately $460 per square foot. 1661 Colfax Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monterey Heights Elementary, Mount Miguel High School, and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Skylark Patners Inc
Bought by
Unit Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2020
Sold by
Agee David Fancourt
Bought by
Skylark Partners Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Agee Anait
Bought by
Agee David Fancourt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Stanley June Eleanor
Bought by
Agee David Fancourt and Agee Anait
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unit Holdings Llc | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Skylark Partners Inc | $365,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Agee David Fancourt | -- | -- | |
| Agee David Fancourt | $122,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agee David Fancourt | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,841 | $692,824 | $424,483 | $268,341 |
| 2024 | $8,841 | $679,240 | $416,160 | $263,080 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $568,000 | $378,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $376,155 | $247,335 | $128,820 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $368,781 | $242,486 | $126,295 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $187,348 | $62,433 | $124,915 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $183,675 | $61,209 | $122,466 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $180,074 | $60,009 | $120,065 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $176,544 | $58,833 | $117,711 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $173,083 | $57,680 | $115,403 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $170,484 | $56,814 | $113,670 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $167,146 | $55,702 | $111,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map