1661 Colonial Way Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Colonial Way, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $302,810, approximately $261 per square foot. 1661 Colonial Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert M
Bought by
Bynum Lenny B and Bynum Lakisha A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1991
Sold by
Moller Henry G and Moller Melissa S
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert M and Mcdonald Ronda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bynum Lenny B | $149,900 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Robert M | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Robert M | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Bynum Lenny B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $230,800 | $75,000 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $3,499 | $211,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $192,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $173,900 | $55,000 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $168,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $162,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $156,700 | $40,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map