1661 E Hampton Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,009/month
About This Home
This is it! Lakefront premium homesite with views out of every window! Stunning 3-level prior model home has extra lavish upgrades that include extended kitchen island counter and seating, white apron designer undermount kitchen sink, gourmet ''GE Cafe'' stainless appliances, pre-wired speaker system with bluetooth throughout home and patios, sliding glass door upgrade for 2nd level patio, light wood color porcelain tile flooring throughout. Upon entry, you will find a 2-car tandem garage with plenty of space for storage and soft water system and custom epoxy flooring. On the second level, enjoy the spacious open concept living room and kitchen area, with natural light pouring through every window. Enjoy your coffee with views of the lake on both the lower and upper patios. The 3rd floor leads to both bedrooms, there are lakefront views from the primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, cultured marble double vanities and tile surround shower. Home is located near San Tan Mall and popular restaurants within walking distance. The Lakes at Annecy is a gated community with 3 community pools, spas, walking paths, landscaped trees and flowers, turtles and ducks, several lakes and playgrounds. Don't miss your chance at this one of a kind well kept model home with this waterfront view!
Listing Agent
Local Luxury Christie's International Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 480-620-9004 License #SA673655000 Listed on: 04/05/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,575
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 715 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
- Desert faces the front of the property
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,476 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 159
- Assessor Parcel Number 313-27-844
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include water, sewer, ground maintenance
- Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
- Secondary HOA Phone (602) 957-9191
- Built by Tri Pointe Homes of Arizona
- Val Vista Classic Parcel 1 Condominium Blocks 20 T Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $21,736 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $20,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $33,670 | $6,730 | $26,940 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $27,870 | $5,570 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $26,670 | $5,330 | $21,340 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2019 | $111 | $2,781 | $2,781 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.8% | $329 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -0.2% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -2.0% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.7% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.9% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -1.6% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | For Sale | $537,500 | -- | $364 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $497,307 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $347,307 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6846875
APN: 313-27-844
- 2778 S Harmony Ave
- 1698 E Bridgeport Pkwy
- 1694 E Hampton Ln
- 1722 E Dogwood Ln
- 1725 E Dogwood Ln
- 2638 S Key Biscayne Dr Unit 32
- 1747 E Chelsea Ln
- 2673 S Balsam Dr
- 2750 S Voyager Dr Unit 101
- 2845 S Key Biscayne Dr
- 2736 S Cavalier Dr Unit 101
- 2748 S Cavalier Dr Unit 103
- 1823 E Chelsea Ln Unit 102
- 1519 E Elgin St
- 1821 E Bernie Ln Unit 103
- 1821 E Bernie Ln Unit 107
- 1848 E Hampton Ln Unit 104
- 2660 S Equestrian Dr Unit 103
- 1917 E Hampton Ln Unit 104
- 2658 S Sulley Dr Unit 107
- 1664 E Bridgeport Pkwy Unit 205
- 1628 E Canyon Creek Dr Unit 142
- 2626 S Dr Unit Key BISCAYNE
- 2626 S Key Biscayne Dr
- 2866 S Brett St
- 1760 E Joseph Way
- 2750 S Voyager Dr Unit 101
- 2845 S Granite St
- 2726 S Equestrian Dr Unit 101
- 1388 E Boston St
- 1967 E Frye Rd Unit 103