1661 E Ridge Rd Cornville, ME 04976
Estimated Value: $249,842 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 E Ridge Rd, Cornville, ME 04976 and is currently estimated at $279,281, approximately $323 per square foot. 1661 E Ridge Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Smith Robert E
Bought by
Rush Zayna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Zayna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rush Zayna J | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $196,620 | $45,510 | $151,110 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $196,460 | $45,350 | $151,110 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $145,690 | $33,250 | $112,440 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $143,200 | $33,180 | $110,020 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $145,380 | $33,130 | $112,250 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $109,440 | $33,330 | $76,110 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $87,430 | $26,060 | $61,370 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $87,540 | $26,170 | $61,370 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $78,100 | $31,100 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $78,200 | $31,200 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $78,000 | $31,000 | $47,000 |
| 2013 | $1,307 | $76,900 | $30,900 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map