1661 Harper Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $72,942 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Harper Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $86,486, approximately $93 per square foot. 1661 Harper Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Pleasant Acres Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $22,880 | $3,390 | $19,490 |
| 2024 | $265 | $20,840 | $3,090 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $265 | $18,590 | $2,760 | $15,830 |
| 2022 | $278 | $16,590 | $2,460 | $14,130 |
| 2021 | $285 | $15,490 | $2,300 | $13,190 |
| 2020 | $273 | $14,960 | $2,220 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $273 | $14,370 | $2,130 | $12,240 |
| 2018 | $886 | $13,630 | $2,020 | $11,610 |
| 2017 | $869 | $13,240 | $1,960 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $264 | $13,240 | $1,960 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $20 | $13,240 | $1,960 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $833 | $13,240 | $1,960 | $11,280 |
| 2013 | $283 | $13,530 | $2,000 | $11,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map