Estimated Value: $237,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Lakeshore Dr, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $253,618, approximately $205 per square foot. 1661 Lakeshore Dr is a home with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Summit Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $23,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $21,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $21,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $19,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $19,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $957 | $16,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $957 | $16,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $942 | $16,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $943 | $16,610 | $16,610 | $0 |
| 2014 | $922 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $7 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map