1661 N Marlan Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $227,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 N Marlan Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $206,334, approximately $111 per square foot. 1661 N Marlan Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Reed Steven L
Bought by
Hs Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Sparks Jack W and Jack W Sparks Trust
Bought by
Hs Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hs Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hs Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hs Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $21,530 | $3,330 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $977 | $18,210 | $3,330 | $14,880 |
| 2023 | $971 | $18,210 | $3,330 | $14,880 |
| 2022 | $921 | $16,860 | $3,330 | $13,530 |
| 2021 | $921 | $16,860 | $3,330 | $13,530 |
| 2020 | $945 | $16,550 | $2,490 | $14,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map