Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,177,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Stephens Dr, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,030,137, approximately $341 per square foot. 1661 Stephens Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Valley Forge Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Rose Angelica L
Bought by
Rose Robert E and Rose Angelica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,531 | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2024 | $10,531 | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2023 | $9,892 | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2022 | $9,637 | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2021 | $9,454 | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2020 | $9,193 | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2019 | $8,902 | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2018 | $8,726 | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2017 | $8,518 | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,970 | $92,340 | $206,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map