1661 Strange Rd Commerce, GA 30530
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $371,366
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Strange Rd, Commerce, GA 30530 and is currently estimated at $336,592, approximately $245 per square foot. 1661 Strange Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Davis James S
Bought by
Davis Dave H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Merritt Mark
Bought by
Davis Dave H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,480
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Merritt Mark and Davis James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,480
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2002
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Merritt Mark and Davis James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Arthur L
Bought by
Anglin Terry and Anglin Belinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Bought by
Lewis Arthur L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Dave H | $28,500 | -- | |
| Davis Dave H | $9,832 | -- | |
| Merritt Mark | $140,000 | -- | |
| Regions Bank | -- | -- | |
| Merritt Mark | $140,000 | -- | |
| Anglin Terry | $285,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Arthur L | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merritt Mark | $127,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $125,970 | $59,712 | $66,258 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $97,192 | $35,581 | $61,611 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $89,020 | $32,876 | $56,144 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $79,411 | $28,198 | $51,213 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $71,730 | $28,198 | $43,532 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $69,326 | $28,198 | $41,128 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $69,326 | $28,198 | $41,128 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $58,762 | $23,882 | $34,880 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $58,009 | $23,882 | $34,127 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $54,162 | $23,882 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,828 | $23,548 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,102 | $23,548 | $24,554 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,508 | $23,548 | $24,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map