16610 Cypress Bay Ln Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,303,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,791
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16610 Cypress Bay Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $1,241,228, approximately $259 per square foot. 16610 Cypress Bay Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Claude L and Mitchell P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Cloveinvest L C
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Claude L | $566,812 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | $310,110 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,729 | $945,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,729 | $881,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,270 | $817,300 | $369,900 | $447,400 |
| 2022 | $9,612 | $811,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $40 | $806,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,457 | $800,500 | $411,000 | $389,500 |
| 2019 | $9,437 | $800,500 | $411,000 | $389,500 |
| 2018 | $9,445 | $800,500 | $411,000 | $389,500 |
| 2017 | $9,682 | $807,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $788,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,887 | $769,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,887 | $749,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map