16611 Cypresswick Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16611 Cypresswick Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $339,833, approximately $141 per square foot. 16611 Cypresswick Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Mayberry Homes Inc
Bought by
Reed Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,923
Outstanding Balance
$118,322
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Martha | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Martha | $175,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,570 | $344,511 | $51,150 | $293,361 |
| 2024 | $7,570 | $344,511 | $51,150 | $293,361 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $344,511 | $51,150 | $293,361 |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $279,182 | $51,150 | $228,032 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $222,455 | $34,980 | $187,475 |
| 2020 | $5,870 | $222,455 | $34,980 | $187,475 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $222,455 | $34,980 | $187,475 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $222,455 | $34,980 | $187,475 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $222,455 | $34,980 | $187,475 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $222,455 | $34,980 | $187,475 |
| 2015 | $4,718 | $206,919 | $34,980 | $171,939 |
| 2014 | $4,718 | $174,648 | $34,980 | $139,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map