16611 Spaulding Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16611 Spaulding Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $180,281, approximately $120 per square foot. 16611 Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Stanback Willie E and Stanback Sharon W
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust Number 8002373081
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $14,000 | $2,244 | $11,756 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $14,000 | $2,244 | $11,756 |
| 2023 | $668 | $14,000 | $2,244 | $11,756 |
| 2022 | $668 | $6,975 | $1,995 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $776 | $6,975 | $1,995 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $6,975 | $1,995 | $4,980 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $8,912 | $1,745 | $7,167 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $8,912 | $1,745 | $7,167 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $8,912 | $1,745 | $7,167 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $8,245 | $1,496 | $6,749 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $8,245 | $1,496 | $6,749 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $8,245 | $1,496 | $6,749 |
| 2013 | $2,633 | $9,089 | $1,496 | $7,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map