NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16614 Dover Mills Dr Spring, TX 77379

Champions Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $303,306 - $336,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,122 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2017

Current estimated payment $2,180 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Former Ryland model in Cypress Trace. Open Concept with covered front porch, Double Vanity, Jacuzzi, media nook, covered patio with fan built-in outdoor speakers. Kitchen granite, custom backsplash, kitchen-island, GE gas appliances ceiling fans and walk-in closets throughout. Game room with French doors. Upgrades throughout: custom landscaping with sprinkler system, 10' ceilings, indoor utility room, 2-car garage with space for storage, in-ceiling speakers in living room & game room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Hallock

REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston License #0592457 Listed on: 05/16/2017

REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Hallock

REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,349 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Spectrum Mngt Association, Phone Number (713) 343-9178
  • Cypress Trace Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,349 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Efficiency: Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:128-522-001-0006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2122.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 425.0
  • Association Name: SPECTRUM MNGT
  • Phone: 713-343-9178
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BENFER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN COLLINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STRACK INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Huynh Huong Hoang
Bought by
Huynh Huong Tuyet
Current Estimated Value
$315,077

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Dat Tan
Bought by
Huynh Huong Tuyet

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2017
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Do Chon
Bought by
Nguyen Dat Tan and Nguyen Huong Tuyet
Seller's Agent
Brenda Hallock
REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston
Buyer's Agent
Brenda Hallock
REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston
List Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Do Chon and Lu Chau

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,050
Interest Rate
6.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huynh Huong Tuyet -- None Listed On Document
Huynh Huong Tuyet -- None Listed On Document
Nguyen Dat Tan -- Capital Title
Do Chon -- Ryland Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nguyen Dat Tan $145,000
Previous Owner Do Chon $164,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Sold -- -- --
07/04/2017 07/04/17 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 For Sale $235,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,695 $300,638 $51,712 $248,926
2024 $5,695 $286,140 $51,712 $234,428
2023 $5,695 $296,859 $51,712 $245,147
2022 $7,163 $293,581 $51,712 $241,869
2021 $5,648 $217,531 $35,164 $182,367
2020 $5,203 $193,515 $35,164 $158,351
2019 $5,564 $200,247 $35,164 $165,083
2018 $2,864 $200,247 $35,164 $165,083
2017 $5,593 $200,247 $35,164 $165,083
2016 $5,593 $200,247 $35,164 $165,083
2015 $4,441 $191,680 $35,164 $156,516
2014 $4,441 $174,393 $35,164 $139,229
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22213119

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1285220010006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.