R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ryan Powell
Terry Wise & Associates
(253) 606-8046
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,397 - $523,000
Come and see this home in a beautiful community w/private park and basketball court. This better than new 3BR/ 2.5BA is on a quiet dead-end street and has a large lot with a patio and fenced backyard. Light and bright with 9 ft ceilings on main floor with a den and family room with a gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen has tile counters, custom cabinets with crown molding, black appliances. Amazing master bedroom has a 5 piece bath with a walk in closet. This home won't last long. Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Terry Wise & Associates License #111430 Listed on: 05/10/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM633073
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2008
Lot Details
5,053 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Christopher | $214,669 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Simpson Richard Wesley | $193,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bear Valley Enterprises Llc | $138,600 | None Available | |
| Silverstone Home Builders Llc | $2,000,000 | Ticor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Christopher | $204,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Richard Wesley | $198,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Silverstone Home Builders Llc | $5,006,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Sold | $214,950 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2014 05/10/14 | For Sale | $214,950 | +10.2% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2012 03/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $481,800 | $171,000 | $310,800 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $456,700 | $158,800 | $297,900 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $420,800 | $152,200 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $438,500 | $152,200 | $286,300 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $326,200 | $90,200 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $297,500 | $74,700 | $222,800 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $273,900 | $68,100 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $274,600 | $59,800 | $214,800 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $218,900 | $51,500 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $198,300 | $43,900 | $154,400 |
| 2013 | $2,913 | $181,500 | $36,700 | $144,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ryan Powell
Terry Wise & Associates
(253) 606-8046
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Leslie Rose
R1 Washington
(253) 250-9063
18 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Justin Bartlett
Dove Realty, Inc.
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Cindy Hornbuckle
Windermere Corporate
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brad Harper
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
(253) 820-7865
9 in this area
231 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM633073
APN: 500379-0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.