16618 Amberside Rd E Unit 16618 Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $275,054 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16618 Amberside Rd E Unit 16618, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $282,014, approximately $224 per square foot. 16618 Amberside Rd E Unit 16618 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Sennett Denise R
Bought by
Sennett Denise R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,700
Outstanding Balance
$151,836
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2016
Sold by
Bernier Donna M
Bought by
Sennett Kevin and Sennett Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Hills Communities Of Charlotte Inc
Bought by
Sennett Kevin A and Sennett Denise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,653
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sennett Denise R | -- | None Available | |
| Sennett Kevin | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Sennett Kevin A | $156,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sennett Denise R | $165,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sennett Kevin A | $153,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $213,441 | -- | $213,441 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $213,441 | -- | $213,441 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $213,441 | $0 | $213,441 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $163,100 | $0 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $163,100 | $0 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $163,100 | $0 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $163,100 | $0 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $127,100 | $26,600 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $127,100 | $26,600 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $23 | $127,100 | $26,600 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $127,100 | $26,600 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $127,100 | $26,600 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map