16618 E 400th Ave Dieterich, IL 62424
Estimated Value: $50,036 - $125,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
337
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16618 E 400th Ave, Dieterich, IL 62424 and is currently estimated at $84,759, approximately $251 per square foot. 16618 E 400th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dieterich Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Beckman Hank W and Beckman Rachelle A
Bought by
Goeckner Dunavun O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Horath Graydon
Bought by
Beckman Hank W and Beckman Rachelle A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goeckner Dunavun O | $38,000 | Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Beckman Hank W | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $989 | $16,750 | $5,360 | $11,390 |
| 2023 | $568 | $15,270 | $4,850 | $10,420 |
| 2022 | $500 | $13,880 | $4,410 | $9,470 |
| 2021 | $38 | $640 | $90 | $550 |
| 2020 | $37 | $610 | $80 | $530 |
| 2019 | $35 | $580 | $70 | $510 |
| 2018 | $34 | $550 | $60 | $490 |
| 2017 | $34 | $530 | $50 | $480 |
| 2016 | $33 | $500 | $40 | $460 |
| 2015 | -- | $480 | $30 | $450 |
| 2014 | -- | $470 | $30 | $440 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,510 | $1,630 | $880 |
Source: Public Records
Map