1662 Red Bird Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $146,391 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1662 Red Bird Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $158,598, approximately $167 per square foot. 1662 Red Bird Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Brown Kenneth A and Brown Connie R
Bought by
French Randle J and French Lisa Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,957
Outstanding Balance
$28,963
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$129,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1992
Bought by
Brown Kenneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Randle J | $84,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Brown Kenneth A | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Randle J | $83,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,630 | $9,600 | $30,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,630 | $9,600 | $30,030 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $28,880 | $7,750 | $21,130 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $28,880 | $7,750 | $21,130 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $28,880 | $7,750 | $21,130 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $24,890 | $6,680 | $18,210 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $24,890 | $6,680 | $18,210 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $23,950 | $6,680 | $17,270 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $23,950 | $6,680 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $23,950 | $6,680 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $23,950 | $6,680 | $17,270 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $23,950 | $6,680 | $17,270 |
| 2013 | $1,471 | $23,950 | $6,680 | $17,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map