J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Simpson
Call It Closed Realty
(479) 414-6806
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $554,000
Step into this beautifully upgraded home, designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining! The kitchen is a chef’s paradise, featuring ample counter space, abundant storage, a spacious island with seating, and a walk-in pantry.
The inviting family room, complete with a stunning fireplace, offers a perfect view of the gorgeous backyard, which boasts an extended covered patio and low-maintenance turf, providing a pristine green space year-round—ideal for outdoor relaxation and play. A convenient mudroom leads to a generously sized utility room for added functionality.
The luxurious primary suite is located on the main level and features a spa-inspired bathroom and an expansive California Closets-designed walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious game room, an additional loft area, and two well-sized bedrooms.
Located in the highly sought-after Artesia community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including multiple pools, a splash park, fitness centers, a dog park, and scenic walking trails. This home truly has it all—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiir Elam Trust | -- | National Title | |
| Flores Whitney | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Gomber Austin | -- | Chicago Title Of Texas | |
| Megatel Homes Inc | $65,000 | Chicago Title Of Texas Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Whitney | $520,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomber Austin | $296,967 | |
| Previous Owner | Megatel Homes Inc | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $600,000 | +1.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -1.7% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | +10.1% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2022 02/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,127 | $552,817 | $125,322 | $427,495 |
| 2024 | $13,393 | $576,529 | $125,322 | $451,207 |
| 2023 | $11,777 | $558,993 | $125,322 | $517,986 |
| 2022 | $13,154 | $508,175 | $104,435 | $403,740 |
| 2021 | $9,781 | $364,579 | $68,629 | $295,950 |
| 2020 | $7,927 | $287,337 | $54,903 | $232,434 |
| 2019 | $5,381 | $283,888 | $54,903 | $228,985 |
| 2018 | $786 | $41,177 | $41,177 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $54,903 | $54,903 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $41,177 | $41,177 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Simpson
Call It Closed Realty
(479) 414-6806
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tiya Nguyen
Call It Closed Realty
(580) 917-6325
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Heather Shimala
Reserve 76 Realty
(469) 712-0185
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mary Ann Kellam
EXP REALTY
(214) 725-6027
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 14751647
APN: R679047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.