16623 NW 73rd Ct Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $476,696 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16623 NW 73rd Ct, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $514,174, approximately $333 per square foot. 16623 NW 73rd Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Jimenez Lisely
Bought by
Lisely Jimenez Revocable Trust and Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Corado Luis A and Jimenez Lisely
Bought by
Jimenez Lisely
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Carlos and Garcia Jacqueline
Bought by
Corado Luis A and Jimenez Lisely
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Sanmartin Luis and Sanmartin Amy
Bought by
Garcia Carlos and Garcia Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Secasa Building Corp
Bought by
San Martin Luis and San Martin Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,813
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property