16624 W 78th Ave Arvada, CO 80007
Quaker Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $975,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16624 W 78th Ave, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $899,315, approximately $626 per square foot. 16624 W 78th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
County Of Jefferson
Bought by
Decker Kevin B and Decker Chris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Plummer Paul K and Plummer Lori A
Bought by
Decker Kevin B and Decker Chris A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Kevin B | -- | -- | |
| Decker Kevin B | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decker Kevin B | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,227 | $77,591 | $45,767 | $31,824 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $63,182 | $40,894 | $22,288 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $63,182 | $40,894 | $22,288 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $47,502 | $25,967 | $21,535 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $48,869 | $26,714 | $22,155 |
| 2020 | $3,823 | $37,630 | $15,016 | $22,614 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $37,630 | $15,016 | $22,614 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $41,995 | $19,813 | $22,182 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $41,995 | $19,813 | $22,182 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $34,746 | $14,862 | $19,884 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $34,746 | $14,862 | $19,884 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $32,959 | $16,179 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map