16625 Ed Warfield Rd Woodbine, MD 21797
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,214,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,305
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16625 Ed Warfield Rd, Woodbine, MD 21797 and is currently estimated at $1,127,328, approximately $261 per square foot. 16625 Ed Warfield Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Lisbon Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Allen Simon Robert
Bought by
Allen Simon Robert and Mccowin Gayle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$570,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Allen Christine H and Allen Sidney Robert
Bought by
Allen Christopher H and Allen Simon Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1992
Sold by
Derwart John T
Bought by
Allen Sidney Robert and Allen Christine H T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Simon Robert | -- | Essent Title | |
| Allen Christopher H | -- | Classic Settlements Inc | |
| Allen Sidney Robert | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Simon Robert | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Sidney Robert | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,420 | $953,800 | $334,300 | $619,500 |
| 2024 | $11,420 | $873,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,706 | $793,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,142 | $713,500 | $219,100 | $494,400 |
| 2021 | $10,142 | $713,500 | $219,100 | $494,400 |
| 2020 | $10,142 | $713,500 | $219,100 | $494,400 |
| 2019 | $10,645 | $738,200 | $238,100 | $500,100 |
| 2018 | $9,934 | $738,200 | $238,100 | $500,100 |
| 2017 | $9,675 | $738,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $738,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $698,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $658,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map