NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16628 Fresh Meadow Dr Clermont, FL 34714

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $410,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,948 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2012

Last sale price $150,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 172% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,789 / mo

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

Roomy 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Landscaped front entry. Vaulted ceilings, plant shelves and over 1,900 htd sq/ft. The living room offers plenty of space plus has a built-in entertainment center. If you like to entertain while you cook than the kitchen isperfect it offers a nook, closet pantry & breakfast bar. Garden tub, walk-in closet and separate shower in the master. Second bed also has a private bath. Screened patio overlooks the htd in-ground pool and spa. 2-car garage. Easy access to schools, mainroadways, shopping and dining. **PQ Letter/ Proof of Funds MUST Accompany Offers. Special Addenda Required. All Offers to be Submitted on an As-Is FAR/BAR. *HOA Fees/home sq/ft, and lot sizes should be independently verified.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Perry

FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC License #559384 Listed on: 10/14/2011

FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kris Persaud

WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS License #3084699

WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,908

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,948 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,908

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1948
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2365
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 77.00
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 525
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2100.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 175.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-26-070100015900
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-03-06T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2908
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 0052/0067
  • Tax Lot: 15900

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Netto Cleusa Maria B E
Bought by
Alvarez Salvador and Alvarez Maria
Current Estimated Value
$408,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,850
Outstanding Balance
$155,114
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,117

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2011
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Goodall Christine
Bought by
Ge Money Home Finance Limited

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Goodall Christine
Bought by
Ge Money Home Finance Limited

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Whitemark Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Goodall Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,150
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarez Salvador $206,500 Watson Title Services Inc
Netto Cleusa Maria B E $150,000 Landcastle Title Llc
Ge Money Home Finance Limited -- Attorney
Ge Money Home Finance Limited -- None Available
Goodall Christine $250,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarez Salvador $185,850
Previous Owner Goodall Christine $188,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Off Market $150,000 -- --
03/06/2012 03/06/12 Sold $150,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2011 10/14/11 For Sale $150,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,248 $350,321 $79,500 $270,821
2025 $4,856 $377,840 $79,500 $298,340
2024 $4,856 $377,840 $79,500 $298,340
2023 $4,856 $369,421 $79,500 $289,921
2022 $3,904 $274,846 $53,750 $221,096
2021 $3,494 $221,226 $0 $0
2020 $3,483 $221,975 $0 $0
2019 $3,322 $195,130 $0 $0
2018 $3,105 $184,506 $0 $0
2017 $2,955 $175,721 $0 $0
2016 $2,999 $175,906 $0 $0
2015 $2,836 $157,647 $0 $0
2014 $2,845 $156,399 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S4690401

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-24-26-0701-000-15900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.