NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16628 Rising Star Dr Clermont, FL 34714

Estimated Value: $376,272 - $417,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2022

Last sale price $370,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,574 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Sliding Doors
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of January 2022

Come and see this beautiful 3 BEDROOM, 2 1/2 BATH, HUGE BACKYARD in the desirable SUNRISE LAKES COMMUNITY! As you walk up the long driveway, enter through the covered porch area. To the left is an updated HALF BATH. The LIVING ROOM and FAMILY ROOM have dark wood laminated flooring. Nice size rooms and open to natural light. The kitchen is to the left of the home with plenty DARK WOOD CABINETRY and SLIDE OUT SHELVES, DOUBLE OVEN. Also, a HUGE WALK-IN PANTRY. The kitchen is open to the family room and the living room has space for a dining area. The upstairs carpets were steam cleaned! Please take your shoes off when you go upstairs:) LARGE LOFT area, fun for entertainment! To the left are DOUBLE DOORS TO THE HUGE MASTER BEDROOM, LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET WITH A WINDOW! Enough room for a bedroom set and a sitting area or maybe a workout station. The Tiled MASTER BATH has a STAND ALONE SHOWER and a GARDEN TUB. To the right of the home are the TWO BEDROOMS with SHARED HALLWAY BATH. it's so much to see, NEW PAINT INTERIOR THROUGHOUT, NEW HOT WATER HEATER, UPGRADED CEILING FANS, 3 MONTHS PEST (outdoors) AND LAWN FERTILIZER at time of listing. Minutes from all major shopping, banks, schools, gas stations, restaurants, parks, and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nadine Dawson

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #3286657 Listed on: 12/20/2021

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Last Buyer's Agent

Orianna Gil Hernandez

FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC License #3379693

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,008

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,034 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,256 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Maria Gomez Association, Phone Number (407) 781-0782
  • Sunrise Lakes Phase 1 Subdivision
  • Rental Restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,008

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,034 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2256
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 2736
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7034
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5060395?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5060395?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96104
  • Price per Sq Ft: 164.01
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96104
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 135.23
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Dormitorio Principal Arriba
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Room Count: 6

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

• Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 273
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Maria Gomez
  • Phone: 407-781-0782
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 546
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 45.5
  • Total Monthly Fees: 45.5

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-26-1800-000-01300
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer/Buyers agent to verify all rules with HOA
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer/Buyers agent to verify all rules with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3008
  • Tax Book Number: 0048/0037
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2021
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.9%
Current Estimated Value
$397,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,568
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Tran Yen Thanh and Tran Trung Quang
Bought by
Tran Hong Bich

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Spears Dennis D and Spears Stacey M
Bought by
Tran Trung Quang and Tran Yen Thanh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Spears Dennis D and Spears Stacey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,264
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fkh Sfr Propco I Lp $370,000 None Listed On Document
Tran Hong Bich $272,000 Allied Abstract & Title Comp
Tran Trung Quang $220,000 South Lake Title Svcs Inc
Spears Dennis D $167,400 First American Title Ins Co
K B Home Orlando L L C $111,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tran Hong Bich $244,800
Previous Owner Tran Trung Quang $120,000
Previous Owner Spears Dennis D $134,264
Closed Spears Dennis D $16,789
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Sold $370,000 -3.9% $164 / Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Sale $385,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,893 $314,044 $87,450 $226,594
2025 $4,643 $314,044 $87,450 $226,594
2024 $4,643 $314,044 $87,450 $226,594
2023 $4,643 $306,716 $87,450 $219,266
2022 $3,449 $239,157 $47,300 $191,857
2021 $3,117 $196,861 $0 $0
2020 $3,008 $186,889 $0 $0
2019 $3,066 $183,566 $0 $0
2018 $2,735 $161,770 $0 $0
2017 $2,815 $168,970 $0 $0
2016 $2,790 $168,970 $0 $0
2015 $2,593 $145,099 $0 $0
2014 $2,492 $142,615 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5060395

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-24-26-1800-000-01300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.