16628 Vane St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $432,564 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16628 Vane St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $469,641, approximately $204 per square foot. 16628 Vane St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School, Legacy School, and Concordia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Celebrity Homes Inc
Bought by
Moody William K and Johnson Brooke L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,688
Outstanding Balance
$412,991
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody William K | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody William K | $426,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,407 | $405,900 | $31,000 | $374,900 |
| 2024 | $9,184 | $338,900 | $31,000 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $9,184 | $338,900 | $31,000 | $307,900 |
| 2022 | $878 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $736 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $635 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $92 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map