1663 1st Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,465 - $137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 1st Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $132,366, approximately $98 per square foot. 1663 1st Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Raineth Ii B Cincinnati Llc
Bought by
Cincinnati Webb I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Mcdaniel Eddie and Mcdaniel Gwen
Bought by
Reynoso Katherine and Reynoso Cesar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Matthews Holly and Matthews Stephen
Bought by
Mcdaniel Eddie and Mcdaniel Gwen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Matthews Holly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Bryant Clinton R and Bryant Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2007
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Hauser Michael R and Hauser Barbara
Bought by
Bryant Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,765
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cincinnati Webb I Llc | $976,997 | None Available | |
| Reynoso Katherine | $35,500 | Northwest Title Family | |
| Mcdaniel Eddie | $16,000 | Attorney | |
| Matthews Holly D | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $55,841 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | Attorney | |
| Bryant Elizabeth A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Eddie | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Elizabeth A | $59,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $27,615 | $3,647 | $23,968 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $27,615 | $3,647 | $23,968 |
| 2022 | $253 | $12,426 | $3,623 | $8,803 |
| 2021 | $229 | $12,426 | $3,623 | $8,803 |
| 2020 | $844 | $12,426 | $3,623 | $8,803 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $14,935 | $3,294 | $11,641 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $14,935 | $3,294 | $11,641 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $14,935 | $3,294 | $11,641 |
| 2016 | $378 | $4,929 | $3,525 | $1,404 |
| 2015 | $338 | $4,929 | $3,525 | $1,404 |
| 2014 | $340 | $4,929 | $3,525 | $1,404 |
| 2013 | $392 | $5,600 | $4,004 | $1,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map