1663 Albert Rd Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $65,181 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Albert Rd, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $187,295, approximately $191 per square foot. 1663 Albert Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Benny Barker
Bought by
Moser Sarah T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Sarah T | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,060 | $480 | $580 |
| 2024 | $487 | $1,060 | $480 | $580 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,060 | $480 | $580 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,060 | $480 | $580 |
| 2021 | $39 | $1,060 | $480 | $580 |
| 2020 | $39 | $1,060 | $480 | $580 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,060 | $480 | $580 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,060 | $480 | $580 |
| 2017 | -- | $580 | $0 | $580 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,060 | $480 | $580 |