1663 Brentwood Dr Unit 1665 Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $160,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Brentwood Dr Unit 1665, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $139,727, approximately $91 per square foot. 1663 Brentwood Dr Unit 1665 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Murphy James R and Murphy Janie B
Bought by
Trinkle James Michael and Trinkle Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinkle James Michael | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trinkle James Michael | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $44,130 | $8,000 | $36,130 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $22,390 | $6,850 | $15,540 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $22,390 | $6,850 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $22,390 | $6,850 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $18,660 | $5,710 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $18,660 | $5,710 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $18,660 | $5,710 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $966 | $16,800 | $5,710 | $11,090 |
| 2017 | $966 | $22,649 | $5,712 | $16,937 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $22,649 | $5,712 | $16,937 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $22,649 | $5,712 | $16,937 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $22,649 | $5,712 | $16,937 |
| 2013 | $1,310 | $22,649 | $5,712 | $16,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map