1663 Country Hill Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $310,028 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Country Hill Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $316,507, approximately $304 per square foot. 1663 Country Hill Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Bradley Charles S
Bought by
Binz Janet H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Bradley Diane
Bought by
Bradley Charles S and Charles S Bradley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binz Janet H | $120,000 | -- | |
| Bradley Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Binz Janet H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $52,990 | $22,150 | $30,840 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $47,070 | $19,420 | $27,650 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $47,070 | $19,420 | $27,650 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $41,880 | $19,420 | $22,460 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $41,880 | $19,420 | $22,460 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $41,460 | $13,850 | $27,610 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $41,460 | $13,850 | $27,610 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $32,910 | $10,390 | $22,520 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $32,910 | $10,390 | $22,520 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $30,550 | $8,320 | $22,230 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $30,550 | $8,320 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $30,250 | $8,840 | $21,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map