Estimated payment $3,039/month
About This Home
Welcome to Buffalo Shores South. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath single level home features a bright, functional layout with great natural light and comfortable living spaces that flow easily for everyday living and entertaining.
The brand-new kitchen stands out with elegant finishes, updated cabinetry, modern countertops, and new appliances. New windows throughout the whole house bring in natural light. Enjoy outdoor living on the oversized back deck perfect for hosting, grilling, or relaxing while taking in seasonal lake views. The spacious corner lot provides added privacy and room to spread out.
A move-in ready home with thoughtful updates in a desirable lakeside community. Possible availability for neighborhood boat slip.
Pool and clubhouse access included if you join HOA
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Shangri-La Realty Brokerage Phone: 918-801-6097 License #207714 Listed on: 02/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,054
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
- Seasonal Waterfront
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Combination Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 2,318 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Seasonal Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 210039213
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $49,335 | $2,616 | $46,719 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $32,219 | $1,935 | $30,284 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $31,281 | $1,898 | $29,383 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $31,281 | $1,898 | $29,383 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $23,576 | $1,898 | $21,678 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $23,691 | $1,898 | $21,793 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,691 | $1,898 | $21,793 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,691 | $1,898 | $21,793 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $21,037 | $1,898 | $19,139 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $22,456 | $1,783 | $20,673 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $22,456 | $1,783 | $20,673 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $22,456 | $1,783 | $20,673 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -22.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | Sold | $429,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | For Sale | $429,000 | +108.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Sold | $206,000 | -5.9% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $429,000 | Apex Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $272,000 | Apex Title Northeast Ok Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Apex Title Northeast Ok Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $206,000 | Grand River Abstract & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $15,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $11,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $321,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $209,715 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $120,500 | VA |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-419
APN: 0039213
- 3126 Shore Dr
- 3101 Shore Dr Unit 5
- 3114 Buffalo Ln
- 3112 Buffalo Ln
- 1618 Dilar Dr
- 3120 Old Dike Rd
- 3400 Callie Dr
- 3452 Scenic Dr
- 61113 E 310 Rd
- 31709 S 600 Place
- 1446 Rockie Dr
- 2373 Melody Point Cir
- 2371 Melody Point Cir
- 3435 Scenic Dr
- 59730 E 317 Rd
- 2243 Lower Waterfall Rd
- 0 Upper Waterfall Dr
- 15 Upper Waterfall Dr
- Lot 16 Upper Waterfall Dr
- 16 Upper Waterfall Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.