1663 E 16th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $327,465 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 E 16th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $367,366, approximately $267 per square foot. 1663 E 16th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Bel Agave Development Llc
Bought by
Larson Marvin D and Larson Jacquelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,349
Outstanding Balance
$192,605
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Marvin D | $215,712 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Marvin D | $220,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $30,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $32,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $28,676 | $700 | $27,976 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $21,180 | $700 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $18,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151 | $1,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $1,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map