1663 E Webster St Coal Township, PA 17866
Estimated Value: $44,821 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,526
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 E Webster St, Coal Township, PA 17866 and is currently estimated at $60,455. 1663 E Webster St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Shamokin Area Elementary School, Shamokin Area Middle School, and Shamokin Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Kramer Daniel D and Kramer Ashley
Bought by
Brown Ashley and Stahl Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Zakrzewski Justine
Bought by
Kramer Daniel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ashley | $600 | Hometown Abstract | |
| Kramer Daniel D | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $584 | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2025 | $571 | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2024 | $531 | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2023 | $531 | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $522 | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $501 | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $499 | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $452 | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $447 | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $424 | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $270 | $4,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map