1663 Lyndhurst Rd Lyndhurst, OH 44124
Estimated payment $1,981/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- No HOA
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Sunview Elementary School Rated 9+
- Beamed Ceilings
- Recessed Lighting
About This Home
Come tour this Beautiful and spacious home that offers plenty of space for gatherings and entertaining with a unique, spacious, and stylish layout that offers 4 bedrooms, which one of the rooms can be used as a bedroom, playroom or office space. A nicely renovated full bath, living room, dining room, kitchen, with a dishwasher, stove, refrigerator, and a nice open space off of the kitchen. This area is a great space for entertaining in the updated family room, with high beamed ceilings and recessed lighting, while overlooking the nice open display of the enclosed back yard, with a bonus half bath located off of the room! One car attached garage, basement with plenty of storage areas. The home has been completely renovated, freshly painted, updated recess lighting, new roof, hot water tank (2022) and a newer furnace. The home is conveniently located near Legacy Village, Beachwood Place, and highways. Submit your offer and make this home yours today!
Listing Agent
Ruffin Real Estate Co. Brokerage Email: 216-663-0330, tmruffinrealty@yahoo.com License #2022007256 Listed on: 03/25/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,204
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Lot Details
- 8,581 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Stone Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1.5 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Lyndhurst Manor Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 714-10-034
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $74,900 | $12,530 | $62,370 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $74,900 | $12,530 | $62,370 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $35,360 | $9,350 | $26,010 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $35,350 | $9,350 | $26,010 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $35,350 | $9,350 | $26,010 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $39,270 | $8,230 | $31,050 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $112,200 | $23,500 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $39,270 | $8,230 | $31,050 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $36,130 | $7,670 | $28,460 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $36,130 | $7,670 | $28,460 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $36,130 | $7,670 | $28,460 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $36,860 | $7,810 | $29,050 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | +35.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $214,000 | +7.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $214,000 | Infinity Title | |
| Survivorship Deed | $101,000 | New Republic Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $214,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $95,950 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5195065
APN: 714-10-034
- 1715 Edgefield Rd
- 1608 Sunview Rd
- 1753 Temple Ave
- 1766 Longwood Dr
- 1739 Longwood Dr
- 5404 Beacon Rd
- 1722 Hawthorne Dr
- 1872 Bremerton Rd
- 1697 Hawthorne Dr
- 5372 Huron Rd
- 1548 Biltmore Rd
- 1547 Commodore Rd
- 1461 Iroquois Ave
- 1516 Biltmore Rd
- 1551 Winchester Rd
- 5331 Chickadee Ln
- 2050 Aldersgate Dr
- 1360 Croyden Rd
- 1905 Camberly Dr
- 1994 Aldersgate Dr
- 2021 Aldersgate Dr
- 1575-1583 Mallard Dr
- 612 Acacia Cir Unit 612
- 2112 Acacia Park Dr Unit 220
- 2107 Glouchester Dr
- 1270 Roland Rd
- 1207 Churchill Rd
- 28790 Addison Ct
- 5923 Edgewood Rd
- 27020-27040 Cedar Rd
- 1735 Chelmsford Rd
- 26600 George Zeiger Dr
- 4994 N Sedgewick Rd
- 26900 Amhearst Cir
- 6300 Maplewood Rd
- 1420-1458 Golden Gate Blvd
- 4762 Farnhurst Rd
- 26101 Village Ln Unit 107
- 26150-26300 Village Ln
- 32199 Cedar Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.