1663 Mule Barn Dr Cape Fair, MO 65624
Estimated Value: $227,761 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Mule Barn Dr, Cape Fair, MO 65624 and is currently estimated at $323,440, approximately $218 per square foot. 1663 Mule Barn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Reeds Spring Primary School, Reeds Spring Elementary School, and Reeds Spring Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Hart Lloyd E and Hart Luanne A
Bought by
Hart Lloyd E and Hart Luanne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Hart Lloyd E and Hart Luanne A
Bought by
Hart Lloyd E and Hart Luanne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Hart Lloyd E and Hart Luanne A
Bought by
Hart Lloyd E and Hart Luanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Lloyd E | -- | -- | |
| Hart Lloyd E | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Lloyd E | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Lloyd E | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Lloyd E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History