1663 N 40 E Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $472,127 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 N 40 E, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $503,282, approximately $183 per square foot. 1663 N 40 E is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Overlake Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Christensen Chad B and Christensen Paula J
Bought by
Clayton James Michael and Clayton Kimberly Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,919
Outstanding Balance
$256,646
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,636
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton James Michael | -- | Old Republic Ttl Sugarhouse |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayton James Michael | $291,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $449,344 | $102,500 | $346,844 |
| 2024 | $3,080 | $227,730 | $56,375 | $171,355 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $255,208 | $53,689 | $201,519 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $286,784 | $67,155 | $219,629 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $194,442 | $21,381 | $173,061 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $319,819 | $38,875 | $280,944 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $306,441 | $38,875 | $267,566 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $256,751 | $30,000 | $226,751 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $241,917 | $30,000 | $211,917 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $116,040 | $9,625 | $106,415 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $110,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map