RENTED MAY 1, 2026

1663 NE Miami Gardens Dr Unit 140 Miami, FL 33179

Estimated Value: $127,079 - $176,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
660 Sq Ft
1965 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2019

Last sale price $95,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $929 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

GREAT APARTMENT FOR RENT 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM, EXCELLENT LOCATION, ACROSS PUBLIX SUPERMARKET, SHOPPING PLAZA, BANKS ETC. EASY ACCESS TO HIGHWAYS AND MORE! SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Pablo Iojes

Universal USA Realty LLC License #3367712 Listed on: 04/05/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Hector Lesende

Internet Realty & Management, LLC License #3008602

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 660 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Schools

  • Ojus Elementary School
  • Highland Oaks Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/5/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-22-05-008-0750

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sky Lake Gardens No 2 Con Condos
  • Sky Lake Gardens No 2 Con Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-04-05

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: SKY LAKE GARDENS NO 2 CON
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 1650
  • InternetRemarks: Y/ 1 BED 1 BATH
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 660
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SKY LAKE GARDENS NO 2 CON
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ojus
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Oaks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-22-05-008-0750
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: 4900

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2019
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Current Estimated Value
$146,270

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,270
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Monde Fenol
Bought by
Monde Fenol and Gaspard Marie S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Nelida M Kotik I
Bought by
Monde Fenol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Heiman Norman B and Heiman Lois
Bought by
Kotik Melida M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Le Mary Heiman
Bought by
Kotik Nelida M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
7.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cocomount Llc $95,000 Market Title Llc A Fl Llc
Monde Fenol -- --
Monde Fenol $43,000 --
Kotik Melida M $100 --
Kotik Nelida M $100 --
Kotik Nelida M $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kotik Nelida M $10,000
Previous Owner Kotik Nelida M $23,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 For Rent $1,650 +57.1% --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 For Rent $1,050 0.0% --
02/15/2020 02/15/20 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Under Contract -- -- --
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Price Changed $1,050 -4.5% $2 / Sq Ft
01/28/2020 01/28/20 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
01/12/2020 01/12/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/19/2019 12/19/19 Price Changed $1,100 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Price Changed $1,150 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
11/27/2019 11/27/19 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
11/10/2019 11/10/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/18/2019 10/18/19 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Sold $95,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2019 08/27/19 For Sale $95,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,774 $95,898 -- --
2024 $1,558 $87,180 -- --
2023 $1,558 $79,255 $0 $0
2022 $1,357 $72,050 $0 $0
2021 $1,153 $65,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,155 $65,405 $0 $0
2019 $984 $63,500 $0 $0
2018 $877 $58,800 $0 $0
2017 $828 $41,532 $0 $0
2016 $692 $37,757 $0 $0
2015 $643 $34,325 $0 $0
2014 -- $31,205 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11995129

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-2205-008-0750

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.