1663 Old Hickory Rd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $421,704
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Old Hickory Rd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $388,426, approximately $200 per square foot. 1663 Old Hickory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Vandergriff Larry E and Vandergriff Rhonda L
Bought by
Vandergriff Justin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Jones Virgil I and Jones Patricia C
Bought by
Vandergriff Larry E and Vandergriff Rhonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandergriff Justin T | -- | -- | |
| Vandergriff Larry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $53,190 | $10,370 | $42,820 |
| 2024 | $26 | $50,660 | $9,880 | $40,780 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $50,660 | $9,880 | $40,780 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $46,680 | $9,100 | $37,580 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $46,680 | $9,100 | $37,580 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $46,680 | $9,100 | $37,580 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $46,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $46,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $46,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $43,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $43,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $43,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map