1663 Pennystone Trail Myrtle Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $395,222 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Pennystone Trail, Myrtle Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $415,806, approximately $209 per square foot. 1663 Pennystone Trail is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary, Socastee Middle, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Albright Janet Lynn and Estate Of Iris Veronee Lord
Bought by
Albright Janet Lynn and Lord Katherine Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Janet Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $23,188 | $8,625 | $14,563 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $12,891 | $3,225 | $9,666 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $12,891 | $3,225 | $9,666 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $12,891 | $3,225 | $9,666 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $12,891 | $3,225 | $9,666 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $12,297 | $3,225 | $9,072 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $12,297 | $3,225 | $9,072 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,297 | $3,225 | $9,072 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $12,297 | $3,225 | $9,072 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $12,297 | $3,225 | $9,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map