1663 Route 580 Hwy Clymer, PA 15728
Estimated Value: $88,733 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Route 580 Hwy, Clymer, PA 15728 and is currently estimated at $139,183, approximately $100 per square foot. 1663 Route 580 Hwy is a home located in Indiana County with nearby schools including Purchase Line Elementary School, Purchase Line Junior/Senior High School, and Rocky Ridge Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Schurman Eugene W and Schurman Carol J
Bought by
Schurman Eugene W and Schurman Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schurman Eugene W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $64,700 | $7,800 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $64,700 | $7,800 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $64,700 | $7,800 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $907 | $64,700 | $7,800 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $907 | $64,700 | $7,800 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $878 | $64,700 | $7,800 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $5,429 | $64,700 | $7,800 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $64,700 | $7,800 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,700 | $7,800 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,650 | $650 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,650 | $650 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map