1663 S 890 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $591,362 - $695,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 S 890 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $644,091, approximately $245 per square foot. 1663 S 890 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Hills Elementary School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Margaret L Hardin Trust and Hardin Mitch
Bought by
Giles Scott Vinton and Giles Melissa Tod
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,900
Outstanding Balance
$351,809
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Hardin Margaret L
Bought by
Hardin Margaret L and Margaret L Hardin Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Scott Vinton | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Hardin Margaret L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Scott Vinton | $356,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $567,700 | $142,500 | $425,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $313,500 | $67,925 | $245,575 |
| 2022 | $581 | $329,450 | $57,475 | $271,975 |
| 2021 | $294 | $412,300 | $95,000 | $317,300 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $363,800 | $90,300 | $273,500 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $360,000 | $90,300 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $176,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $164,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $162,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $153,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $150,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map