1663 S Dawson Way Aurora, CO 80012
Willow Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 S Dawson Way, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $468,067, approximately $276 per square foot. 1663 S Dawson Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Jewell Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Van Nguyen and Tang Nguyen Huu
Bought by
Wong Be
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Be | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |