$430,000

1663 SW 107th Ln Ocala, FL 34476

Estimated payment $2,648/month

Total Views 8,341
6 Beds
4 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Exceptional investment opportunity in one of Southwest Ocala’s strongest rental corridors. This fully updated concrete block duplex is strategically located near I-75, top medical facilities, shopping, restaurants, and major employers, making it highly desirable for long-term tenants and future appreciation. The property is currently generating immediate income with one unit rented at $1,300/month and the second at $1,500/month, offering strong in-place cash flow with additional upside potential for rent optimization. Built for durability and low maintenance, each spacious unit features:
• 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms
• Open-concept living and dining areas
• Tile flooring throughout — no carpet replacement costs between tenants
• Granite countertops
• Side-by-side refrigerators
• Glass-top stoves
• Dishwashers
• Ceiling fans in every room
• Private entrances
• Separate utility systems Major capital improvements have already been completed, making this a truly turnkey asset:
• New roof installed in 2023
• Both AC systems recently replaced
• Updated appliances throughout Investors will appreciate the minimal deferred maintenance, low operating expenses, and tenant-friendly finishes designed for durability and easy turnover. The property is zoned R-3. No HOA. Located in a consistently high-demand rental market ideal for investors, 1031 exchange buyers, or owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. Showings available by appointment during the due diligence period only.

Listing Agent

Ingrid Serna

WILMEK REAL ESTATE LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-789-9908 License #3157645 Listed on: 10/15/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,247

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Belleview-Santos Elem. Elementary School
  • Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks Middle School
  • West Port High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Private Sewer

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2,268 Sq Ft Building
  • Quail Run Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Water Meters
  • Gross Income $33,600

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,247

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2160
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 2268
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Trash Collection, Water
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 210.70
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: SE Maricamp Rd
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 199.07
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-789-9908
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 200.67

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Belleview-Santos Elem. School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Horizon Academy/Mar Oaks

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R3
  • Parcel Number: 3577-002-009
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Actual Rent: 2800

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 33600
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 2
  • Total Num Buildings: 1
  • Unit Count: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4246.94
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: U/014
  • Tax Lot: 9

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,466 $196,754 -- --
2024 $3,784 $178,867 -- --
2023 $3,505 $162,606 $0 $0
2022 $3,006 $147,824 $0 $0
2021 $2,789 $134,385 $5,500 $128,885
2020 $2,675 $126,480 $5,500 $120,980
2019 $2,471 $114,240 $5,500 $108,740
2018 $2,217 $102,765 $5,500 $97,265
2017 $2,065 $92,438 $5,500 $86,938
2016 $1,983 $88,740 $0 $0
2015 $1,919 $84,150 $0 $0
2014 $1,799 $78,540 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $430,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Off Market $430,000 -- --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $430,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $76,000 All American Land Title Insu
Warranty Deed $76,000 All American Land Title Insu
Warranty Deed $210,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $210,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $31,500 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $168,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM711508

Stellar MLS

APN: 3577-002-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.