1663 Us Highway 8 Unit 14 Saint Croix Falls, WI 54024
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
290
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Us Highway 8 Unit 14, Saint Croix Falls, WI 54024 and is currently estimated at $176,789, approximately $609 per square foot. 1663 Us Highway 8 Unit 14 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Falls Elementary School, Dresser Elementary School, and Saint Croix Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Trust
Bought by
Bludorn Joel G and Bludorn Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Lawrence L Lawrence L
Bought by
Johnson Lawrence L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Lord James J and Lord Shirley M
Bought by
Johnson Lawrence L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,600
Interest Rate
4.29%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bludorn Joel G | $65,000 | Title One | |
| Johnson Lawrence L | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Lawrence L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lawrence L | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $144,900 | $114,300 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $144,900 | $114,300 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $144,900 | $114,300 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $83,900 | $64,400 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $83,900 | $64,400 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $89,100 | $69,400 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $89,100 | $69,400 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $72,800 | $69,400 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $72,800 | $69,400 | $3,400 |
| 2016 | $898 | $64,500 | $44,600 | $19,900 |
| 2015 | $712 | $50,800 | $44,600 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | $875 | $55,600 | $48,900 | $6,700 |
| 2012 | $861 | $55,600 | $48,900 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map