Listed by Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC, Bought with RE/MAX Integrity
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,523,803 - $1,576,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,120 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2022

Last sale price $1,680,000 $538 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,303 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Arrowhead Elementary School Rated A
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2022

Meticulously maintained sun-flooded Kenmore home at the end of a private road. High Ceilings! Main floor features spacious kitchen with island, quartz countertops, walk-in pantry, and gas stovetop with newer range hood. Formal living room, dining room, bedroom/office and 3/4 bath round off main floor. Upstairs has a large primary suite with 5 piece en-suite and walk-in closet, 3 additional great-sized bedrooms + bonus room wired for surround sound. Large 3-car garage with plenty of storage! Backyard aggregate patio w/fragrant flower and vegetable garden. A/C to keep you cool through the summer. Newer water heater. Top Northshore schools! Located near boat launch and parks. Quick access for commutes to Seattle and Eastside. Pre-inspected.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucy Liu

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC License #114278 Listed on: 05/12/2022

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Nona Adams

RE/MAX Integrity License #24002664

RE/MAX Integrity

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1922226

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,222

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,415 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Secluded Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 3,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Patio
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Inglewood/Inglemoor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5634500102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,222

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,415 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,GarbageDisposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,StoveRange,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3120
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Central A/C, Forced Air, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 3120
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 3120
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Garbage Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,Stove/Range,Washer

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Secluded

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: RV Parking, Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • HeatingCoolingType: Central A/C,Forced Air,Wall

• High School: Inglemoor Hs
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northshore Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 5634500102
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1932
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8415
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Fenced-Partially,Gas Available,Patio,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: KCR

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10222
  • AdditionalTaxIds: 5634500102

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
List Price
$1,680,000
Sold Price
$1,680,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,543,201

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$136,799
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.17%
Original Mortgage
$1,260,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,199,207
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,994

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2017
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Hopper Duane W and Hopper Kelly J
Bought by
Deng Gan and Li Sailu
Seller's Agent
Theresa Jordan
Century 21 Real Estate Center
Buyer's Agent
Marlena Ma
Best Choice Network LLC
List Price
$850,000
Sold Price
$923,000
Premium/Discount to List
$73,000
8.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.23%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Hopper Duane W and Williamson Kelly J
Bought by
Hopper Duane W and Hopper Kelly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$577,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Precision Homes Inc
Bought by
Hopper Duane W and Williamson Kelly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,990
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Hunt Karen
Bought by
Precision Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abajyan Hambardzum $1,680,000 First American Title
Deng Gan $923,000 Wfg Natl Title Co Of Wa Llc
Hopper Duane W -- Wfg National T
Hopper Duane W $589,950 Chicago Title
Precision Homes Inc $347,800 Old Republic T
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abajyan Hambardzum $1,260,000
Previous Owner Deng Gan $200,000
Previous Owner Hopper Duane W $577,000
Previous Owner Hopper Duane W $117,990
Previous Owner Hopper Duane W $471,950
Previous Owner Precision Homes Inc $800,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Sold $1,680,000 0.0% $538 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $1,680,000 +82.0% $538 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $923,000 +8.6% $296 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2017 07/28/17 For Sale $850,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $12,881 $1,314,000 $469,000 $845,000
2023 $12,329 $1,126,000 $383,000 $743,000
2022 $11,068 $1,409,000 $456,000 $953,000
2021 $10,222 $1,027,000 $332,000 $695,000
2020 $10,132 $866,000 $275,000 $591,000
2018 $8,829 $816,000 $250,000 $566,000
2017 $8,239 $727,000 $223,000 $504,000
2016 $7,847 $687,000 $211,000 $476,000
2015 $7,555 $650,000 $200,000 $450,000
2014 -- $600,000 $182,000 $418,000
2013 -- $493,000 $150,000 $343,000

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1922226

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 563450-0102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.