16635 Windmill Forge Pass Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $384,023 - $445,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16635 Windmill Forge Pass, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $414,256, approximately $154 per square foot. 16635 Windmill Forge Pass is a home with nearby schools including Reddick Elementary School and Eisenhower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Fried Nuchem A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fried Nuchem A | $406,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $323,473 | $78,530 | $244,943 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $336,365 | $78,530 | $257,835 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $58,905 | $58,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map