16637 E 35th Cir Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16637 E 35th Cir, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $223,756, approximately $212 per square foot. 16637 E 35th Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $30,906 | $4,946 | $25,960 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $36,197 | $6,300 | $29,897 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $36,197 | $6,272 | $29,925 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $23,370 | $6,194 | $17,176 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $23,370 | $6,194 | $17,176 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $21,870 | $6,194 | $15,676 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $21,870 | $6,194 | $15,676 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $21,574 | $3,576 | $17,998 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $21,574 | $3,576 | $17,998 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $21,033 | $3,021 | $18,012 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $18,787 | $3,034 | $15,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map