Seller's Agent in 2018
Anne Lebert
Century 21 Circle
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $582,000
Terrific curb appeal, functional layout and immaculate condition await you in this lovingly cared for and gently used original owner home in Alpine Heights. Located in the middle of the block and customized during construction, owners opted for extra large family room with fireplace, a welcoming front porch and three large bedrooms, all with walk-in closets. Main level features a two story foyer, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen with sliding doors to yard, laundry and sprawling family room. Second level has three big, comforable bedrooms, all with walk-in closets. Master suite has a huge walk-in closet, private bath with soaker tub and separate shower. The yard is professionally landscaped with speciman trees, shrubs and perennials surrounding the porch and two patios. Garage has an access door to the private and fenced backyard. Roof, mechanicals, paint, carpet, appliances and countertops have all been replaced recently. Home needs nothing! A cream puff!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Circle License #475000356 Listed on: 04/25/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Eddie wood
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475173166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Michelle Nicole | $330,000 | Affinity Title Services | |
| Sullivan Paul T | $200,000 | -- | |
| State Bank Of Countryside | $179,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Michelle Nicole | $324,022 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.9% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2018 05/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,264 | $39,357 | $6,563 | $32,794 |
| 2024 | $8,264 | $39,357 | $6,563 | $32,794 |
| 2023 | $7,905 | $41,878 | $6,563 | $35,315 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $32,403 | $5,391 | $27,012 |
| 2021 | $7,609 | $32,401 | $5,390 | $27,011 |
| 2020 | $7,411 | $32,401 | $5,390 | $27,011 |
| 2019 | $8,235 | $33,156 | $4,921 | $28,235 |
| 2018 | $7,978 | $33,156 | $4,921 | $28,235 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $33,156 | $4,921 | $28,235 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $28,400 | $4,453 | $23,947 |
| 2015 | $5,788 | $28,400 | $4,453 | $23,947 |
| 2014 | $5,583 | $28,400 | $4,453 | $23,947 |
| 2013 | $5,391 | $27,920 | $4,453 | $23,467 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Anne Lebert
Century 21 Circle
3 in this area
91 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Eddie wood
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09927507
APN: 27-20-324-049-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.