1664 Ardrum Rd New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $432,802 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1664 Ardrum Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $488,701. 1664 Ardrum Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spencer Trail, Spencer Crossing Intermediate School, and Spencer Pointe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Shanahan Kevin W
Bought by
Kevin W Shanahan Living Trust and Kelly A Shanahan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Tr Co
Bought by
Shanahan Kevin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,275
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin W Shanahan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shanahan Kevin W | $326,594 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shanahan Kevin W | $261,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,281 | $141,408 | $36,393 | $105,015 |
| 2023 | $10,826 | $128,904 | $33,175 | $95,729 |
| 2022 | $9,756 | $118,751 | $30,562 | $88,189 |
| 2021 | $9,262 | $111,682 | $28,743 | $82,939 |
| 2020 | $8,999 | $107,697 | $27,717 | $79,980 |
| 2019 | $8,613 | $116,190 | $26,858 | $89,332 |
| 2018 | $6,586 | $79,708 | $72 | $79,636 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70 | $70 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map