1664 Schrams Beach Rd Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $271,064 - $382,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1664 Schrams Beach Rd, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $308,516, approximately $263 per square foot. 1664 Schrams Beach Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Bought by
Bossard Dorothy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossard Dorothy D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $243,976 | $69,786 | $174,190 |
| 2024 | $998 | $111,508 | $30,000 | $81,508 |
| 2023 | $978 | $111,508 | $30,000 | $81,508 |
| 2022 | $973 | $111,508 | $30,000 | $81,508 |
| 2021 | $968 | $111,508 | $30,000 | $81,508 |
| 2020 | $975 | $111,508 | $30,000 | $81,508 |
| 2019 | $965 | $111,508 | $30,000 | $81,508 |
| 2018 | $923 | $111,508 | $30,000 | $81,508 |
| 2017 | $923 | $122,011 | $30,000 | $92,011 |
| 2016 | $912 | $122,011 | $30,000 | $92,011 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,011 | $30,000 | $92,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map